Rocky Mountain District Officers - 2008-2009
District President
Sheri L. VanBibber (Bob) (Home) 801-266-3323
5469 Avalon Drive (Cell) 801-808-0830
Murray, UT 84107 (Work) 801-284-4260
(E-mail) sherivan@gmail.com
District President-Elect
Mike Morrey (Home) 801-224-1931
694 West 800 South (Work) 801-863-5111
Orem, UT 84058 (E-mail) mike@morrey.com, morreymi@uvsc.edu
District Secretary
Richard C. Russell (Inger) (Home) 801-969-0877
4940 S Bitter Root Drive (Cell) 801-631-8419
Taylorsville UT 84118 (Fax) 801-969-0877
(E-mail) lderlore@xmission.com
District Treasurer
David Bennett (Lorri) (Home) 801-292-4386
2233 Carolyn Way (Cell) 801-718-0159
Bountiful, UT 84010 (Fax) 801-292-4386
(e-mail) dmblorri@msn.com
Immediate Past President
Mark Loosli (Linda) (Home) 801-450-4411
3165 E Millrock Dr #400 (Cell) 801-450-4411
Salt Lake City, UT 84121 (Work) 801-566-2600 ex 112
(E-mail) mark@tetracsi.com
Division l
Ralph Flanagan (Work) 435-656-0131
2104 West Sunset Blvd. (Cell) 435-773-1849
St. George, UT 8477 (E-mail) rflanagan@macu.org
St. George Club (2197)
Mesquite Club (2664)
Division 2
Glenn Waterman (Home) 801-278-3251
2350 East 3510 South (Work) 801-467-0050
Salt Lake City, UT 84109 (Cell) 801-898-3673
(E-mail) glenn@diacorinc.com
Tooele Club (2773)
West Jordan (2785)
Murray Club (2765)
Division 3
Pennie Rich (Work) 801-973-2484
1225 S Redwood Rd (Cell) 801-455-7462
Salt Lake City UT 84104 (Email) prich@macu.org
Sandy Club (2202)
Utah Valley (2196)
Herriman Club (2874)
Division 4
Steven Kramer (Home) (801)733-7169
9665 Carriagehouse Lane (Work) (801)597-1133
Sandy, UT 84092 (Email) sskramer2@aol.com
Sugarhouse- Cottonwood Club (2201)
Salt Lake Club (2198)
Division 5
G. Brian Bone (Home) 801-292-1103
1270 East 700 North (Cell) 801-554-3013
Bountiful, UT 84010 (E-mail) gbrianbone@earthlink.net
Bountiful Club (2192)
Ogden Noon Club (2194)
Ogden Breakfast Club (2195)
Division 6
Herman Ripley Casdorph (Home) 470-339-4741
2394 43rd Ave (Work) 303-356-4000
Greeley, CO 80634 (Email) rcasdorph@co.weld.co.us
Greeley Club (1221)
Colorado Springs Club (1216)
Falcon Club (2866)
Division 7
Steven Bergstrom (Home) 801-272-5070
2906 Orchard Drive (Work) 801-272-5017
Salt Lake City, UT 84109 (Email) getsberg@juno.com
Taylorsville Club (2635)
Bonneville Club (2199)
VFR
Carolyn Geisert (Steve) (Home) 970-351-8563
126 Canberra Ave. (Work) 970-339-6315
Greeley CO 80634 (Fax) 970-339-6671
(E-mail) scgeisert@qwest.net
Bulletin
Sheri VanBibber
Richard Russell
Web Page
www.exchangeclubs.org/Rocky_Mtn_District
Designer Ripley Casdorph
2008-09 Mid-Winter Conference
TBD
Finance Committee
David Bennett
District Convention Committee 2009
TBD
Youth of the Year/ACE Award Committee
Mark Loosli
Martin Gibson (Home) 801-562-5566,
(Work) 801-566-5001
(Cell) 801-244-8603
Membership Growth Committee
Lori Oakason (Home) 801-562-0734,
(Work) 801-256-3639
(Cell) 801-381-3213
(E-mail) lori@healingfield.org
Ralph Carlson
New Club Building Committee
Dill Strasser
Jerry Van Casteren
Joe Bauer